Press "Enter" to skip to content

LIVE UPDATES: Osun governorship election results

Twitter post – 4 (1)

Welcome to our live coverage of the Osun governorship election

Osun Election in numbers

LGAs – 30

Polling units – 3,763

The frontline contestants in the election are Governor Adegboyega Oyetola of the All Progressives Congress; Ademola Adeleke of the Peoples Democratic Party; Lasun Yusuff of the Labour Party; Akin Ogunbiyi of Accord Party; and Goke Omigbodun of Social Democratic Party among others.

Ife East LGA results

APC – 19,353

PDP – 18,071

A – 305

Total Registered voters – 114,403

Accredited voters – 41,006

Total Valid votes – 39,125

Ife South LGA results

APC – 12,481

PDP – 9,116

A – 36

Total Registered voters – 56,706

Accredited voters –  22,927

Total Valid votes – 22,326

 

Atakunmosa East LGA results

APC – 7,449

PDP – 6,992

A – 40

Total Registered voters – 41,027

Accredited voters – 15,497

Total Valid votes – 14,875

Egbedore LGA results

APC – 9,228

PDP – 13,230

A – 105

Total Registered voters – 53,150

Accredited voters – 24,283

Total Valid votes – 23,072

Ede North LGA results

APC – 9,603

PDP – 23,931

A – 61

Total Registered voters – 71,748

Accredited voters – 34,735

Total Valid votes – 34,113

Ejigbo LGA results

APC – 14,355

PDP – 18,065

A – 67

Total Registered voters – 73,750

Accredited voters – 34,387

Total Valid votes – 33,329

Irewole LGA results

APC – 18,198

PDP – 14,216

A – 31

Total Registered voters – 74,268

Accredited voters – 34,430

Total Valid votes – 33,315

 

Isokan LGA results

APC – 10,833

PDP – 10,777

A – 23

Total Registered voters – 53,288

Accredited voters – 23,051

Total Valid votes – 22,987

Ede South LGA results

APC – 5,704

PDP – 19,438

A – 38

Total Registered voters – 54,872

Accredited voters – 26,306

Total Valid votes – 25,691

Iwo LGA results

APC – 17,421

PDP – 16,914

A – 214

Total Registered voters – 90,051

Accredited voters – 36,591

Total Valid votes – 35,634

Ola-Oluwa LGA results

APC – 9,123

PDP – 7,205

A – 35

Total Registered voters – 37,149

Accredited voters – 17,214

Total Valid votes – 16,737

Ayedade LGA results

APC – 14,527

PDP – 13,380

A – 229

Total Registered voters – 67,651

Accredited voters – 29,696

Total Valid votes

 

Oriade LGA results

APC – 14,189

PDP – 15,940

A – 60

Total Registered voters – 69,651

Accredited voters – 31,798

Total Valid votes – 30941

Irepodun LGA results

APC – 12,122

PDP – 14,389

A – 63

Total Registered voters – 57,712

Accredited voters – 29,913

Total Valid votes – 29,032

Ife Central LGA results

APC – 17,880

PDP – 13,532

A – 202

Total Registered voters – 113,232

Accredited voters – 33,413

Total Valid votes – 32,544

Ifedayo LGA results

APC – 5,016

PDP – 4,730

A -55

Total Registered voters – 19,598

Accredited voters – 10,300

Total Valid votes – 9,912

Ife North LGA results

APC – 9,964

PDP – 10,359

Total Registered voters – 58,672

Accredited voters – 21,774

Total Valid votes – 21,050

Olorunda LGA results

APC – 18,709

PDP – 21,350

LP – 63

Total Registered voters – 104,700

Accredited voters – 42,009

Total Valid votes – 41,187

Orolu LGA results

APC – 9,928

PDP – 10,282

LP – 32

Total Registered voters – 39,653

Accredited voters – 21,182

Total Valid votes – 20,765

Obokun LGA results

APC – 9,727

PDP – 14,575

LP – 11

Total Registered voters – 53,267

Accredited voters – 24,447

Total Valid votes – 23,813

Boripe LGA results

APC – 21,205

PDP – 7,595

LP – 4

Total Registered voters –

Accredited voters –

Total Valid votes – 29,510

 

Odo Otin LGA results

APC – 13,482

PDP – 14,003

LP – 170

Total Registered voters – 66,866

Accredited voters – 28,864

Total Valid votes – 28,185

Ayedire LGA results

APC – 7,868

PDP – 7,402

LP – 7

Total Registered voters – 37,092

Accredited voters – 17,284

Total Valid votes – 17014

Ilesa West LGA results

APC – 10,777

PDP – 13,769

LP – 106

Total Registered voters – 71,001

Accredited voters – 26,364

Total Valid votes – 25, 403

Ifelodun LGA results

APC – 16,068

PDP – 17,107

LP – 18

Total Registered voters – 80,021

Accredited voters – 34,860

Total Valid votes –

Atakunmosa West LGA results

APC – 6,601

PDP – 7,750

LP – 6

Total Registered voters – 36,470

Accredited voters – 15,171

Total Valid votes – 14,794

Ila LGA results

APC – 11,163

PDP – 13,036

LP – 6

Total Registered voters – 46,623

Accredited voters – 24,947

Total Valid votes – 24,572

Osogbo LGA results

APC – 22,952

PDP – 30,401

LP – 79

Total Registered voters – 142,459

Accredited voters – 56,020

Total Valid votes – 55,942

Ilesa East LGA results

APC – 13,452

PDP – 10,969

LP – 33

Total Registered voters – 73,440

Accredited voters – 26, 179

Total Valid votes – 25,352

Boluwaduro LGA results

APC – 5,649

PDP – 5,860

LP -9

Total Registered voters -24,329

Accredited voters – 12,007

Total Valid votes – 11,795

 

More updates coming up very soon!!!!!

Be First to Comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *